Arjun Bees Wax Industries
Arjun Bees Wax Industries
Waghodia, Vadodara, Gujarat
SEND SMS
SEND EMAIL

Rice Bran Wax

INCI Name: RICE BRANWAX Oryza Sativa

CSA: 8016-60-2

RICE BRAN WAX is the vegetable wax extracted from the bran oil of rice (Oryza sativa).Rice bran wax is edible and can serve as a substitute for carnauba wax in most applications due to its relatively high melting point. In cosmetics, rice bran wax is used as an emollient, and is the basis material for some exfoliation particles. It has been observed that rice bran wax at concentrations as low as 1 wt% in triglycerides can crystallize to form stable gels.

Rice Bran Wax

Rice Bran Wax
  • Rice Bran Wax
Get Best Quote
Approx. Price: Rs 250 / kgGet Latest Price

INCI Name: RICE BRANWAX Oryza Sativa

 CSA: 8016-60-2

RICE BRAN WAX is the vegetable wax extracted from the bran oil of rice (Oryza sativa).Rice bran wax is edible and can serve as a substitute for carnauba wax in most applications due to its relatively high melting point. In cosmetics, rice bran wax is used as an emollient, and is the basis material for some exfoliation particles. It has been observed that rice bran wax at concentrations as low as 1 wt% in triglycerides can crystallize to form stable gels.

Applications:

Pharmaceutical Cosmetic: Ointment, Tablet Coating, Cold Cream, Lipstics, Face Cream, Lotions, Makeup Pencil, Lip Balm, Polish


Request
Callback


Additional Information:

  • Minimum Order Quantity: 1 kg
Yes! I am Interested
X

Explore more products

Carnauba Wax
Carnauba Wax
Get Best Quote
Microcrystalline Wax
Microcrystalline Wax
Get Best Quote
Ozokerite Wax
Ozokerite Wax
Get Best Quote
Paraffin Wax
Paraffin Wax
Get Best Quote
Shea Butter
Shea Butter
Get Best Quote
Argan Oil
Argan Oil
Get Best Quote


Reach Us
Arjun Bheda (Partner)
Plot No. 831 & 844-B, G. I. D. C., Waghodia Industrial Estate Waghodia
Vadodara- 391760, Gujarat, India



Call Us

Share Us

F GT L


Send E-mailSend SMS