Arjun Bees Wax Industries
Arjun Bees Wax Industries
Waghodia, Vadodara, Gujarat
SEND SMS
SEND EMAIL

Petroleum Jelly

Prominent & Leading Manufacturer from Vadodara, we offer white petroleum jelly bp, white petroleum jelly ip, white petroleum jelly usp and white petroleum jelly ep.

White Petroleum Jelly BP

White Petroleum Jelly BP
  • White Petroleum Jelly BP
Get Best Quote
Approx. Price: Rs 80 / Kilogram
Petroleum Jelly, also called petrolatum is a translucent gelatinous substance obtained from petroleum;used as a lubricant and in medicine as an ointment base and protective dressing. It is an ingredient in many cosmetics and lotions because of its moisturizing properties. Petroleum Jellies are favored by personal care and pharmaceutical companies as very versaqtile, safe and economical formulation base.

Applications:
  • Pharmeeutial & Cosmetic Industries
  • Coating, Finishing
  • Lubrication
  • Hair grooming, Preventing moisture loss
  • Skin and hair care, Surface cleansing
  • Cosmetics, Cream, Ointment

Specifications:
NameAppearanceMelting pointSolubilityAcidityAlkalinityConsistency at 25 CSulphated
White Petroleum Jelly BPWhite or almost white, translucent, soft unctous mass35 – 70CPractically insoluble in water, ethanol & glycerol, slightly soluble in methylene chlorideCompliesComplies60 to 300Max 0.05%
Request
Callback


Additional Information:

  • Item Code: 003
  • Minimum Order Quantity: 1 Kilogram
Yes! I am Interested
View PDF

White Petroleum Jelly IP

White Petroleum Jelly IP
  • White Petroleum Jelly IP
Get Best Quote
Approx. Price: Rs 75 / Kilogram

Product Details:

Minimum Order Quantity1 Kilogram
FormLotion , Moisturizer , Oils , Gel , Others
ApplicationSkin , Lips , Hair , Face , Nails
Packaging Size5KG-170KG
Packaging TypeTube

Petroleum Jelly, also called petrolatum is a translucent gelatinous substance obtained from petroleum;used as a lubricant and in medicine as an ointment base and protective dressing. It is an ingredient in many cosmetics and lotions because of its moisturizing properties. Petroleum Jellies are favored by personal care and pharmaceutical companies as very versaqtile, safe and economical formulation base.

Applications:
  • Pharmeeutial & Cosmetic Industries
  • Coating, Finishing
  • Lubrication
  • Hair grooming, Preventing moisture loss
  • Skin and hair care, Surface cleansing
  • Cosmetics, Cream, Ointment

Specifications:
NameAppearanceMelting pointSolubilityAcidityAlkalinityConsistency at 25 CSulphated
White Petroleum Jelly IPA white translucent, soft unctuous mass38 – 56C-Not more than 0.1ml of 0.1M sodium hydroxide is requiredNot more than 0.1ml of 0.1M sodium hydroxide is required100 – 300 dmmNot more than 0.1%
Request
Callback


Additional Information:

  • Pay Mode Terms: L/C (Letter of Credit),D/A,D/P,T/T (Bank Transfer),Other
Yes! I am Interested
View PDF

White Petroleum Jelly USP

White Petroleum Jelly USP
  • White Petroleum Jelly USP
Get Best Quote
Approx. Price: Rs 90 / Kilogram
Petroleum Jelly, also called petrolatum is a translucent gelatinous substance obtained from petroleum;used as a lubricant and in medicine as an ointment base and protective dressing. It is an ingredient in many cosmetics and lotions because of its moisturizing properties. Petroleum Jellies are favored by personal care and pharmaceutical companies as very versaqtile, safe and economical formulation base.

Applications:
  • Pharmeeutial Cosmetic Industries
  • Coating, Finishing
  • Lubrication
  • Hair grooming, Preventing moisture loss
  • Skin and hair care, Surface cleansing
  • Cosmetics, Cream, Ointment

Specifications:
NameAppearanceMelting pointSolubilityAcidityAlkalinityConsistency at 25 CSulphated
White Petroleum Jelly USPSnow white soft unctuous mass38 – 60C-No red or pink color is productedNot acquired a pink color100 – 300 dmm-
Request
Callback


Additional Information:

  • Minimum Order Quantity: 1 Kilogram
Yes! I am Interested

White Petroleum Jelly EP

White Petroleum Jelly EP
  • White Petroleum Jelly EP
Get Best Quote
Approx. Price: Rs 100 / Kilogram
Petroleum Jelly, also called petrolatum is a translucent gelatinous substance obtained from petroleum;used as a lubricant and in medicine as an ointment base and protective dressing. It is an ingredient in many cosmetics and lotions because of its moisturizing properties. Petroleum Jellies are favored by personal care and pharmaceutical companies as very versaqtile, safe and economical formulation base.

Applications:

  • Pharmeeutial Cosmetic Industries
  • Coating, Finishing
  • Lubrication
  • Hair grooming, Preventing moisture loss
  • Skin and hair care, Surface cleansing
  • Cosmetics, Cream, Ointment

Specifications:
NameAppearanceMelting pointSolubilityAcidityAlkalinityConsistency at 25 CSulphated
White Petroleum Jelly EPWhite or almost white, translucent, soft unctous mass35 – 70CPractically insoluble in water, ethanol glycerol, slightly soluble in methylene chlorideNot more than 0.5ml of 0.1M sodium hydroxide is requiredNot more than 0.5ml of 0.1M sodium hydroxide is required60 to 300Not more than 0.05%
Request
Callback


Additional Information:

  • Minimum Order Quantity: 1 Kilogram
Yes! I am Interested
X
Looking for “Petroleum Jelly”?


Reach Us
Arjun Bheda (Partner)
Plot No. 831 & 844-B, G. I. D. C., Waghodia Industrial Estate Waghodia
Vadodara- 391760, Gujarat, India


Call Us

Send E-mail

Send SMS