Arjun Bees Wax Industries
Arjun Bees Wax Industries
Vaghodia Industrial Area, Vadodara, Gujarat
GST No. 24AAPFA2699N1ZR
TrustSEAL Verified
View Mobile No.
SEND EMAIL

Shea Butter

INCI Name: Butyrospermum Parkii

CSA:

Shea butter is a slightly yellowish or ivory colored and nutty, smoky scented natural fat extracted from the seed of the African Shea tree. Traditionally, Shea Butter was extracted by people who picked the nuts, cracked them, grilled them and pounded them. They were boiled in water for hours until the Shea Butter rose to the surface. It was then scooped into gourds and left to cool and set. Shea Butter is solid at room temperature although it quickly liquefies right around body temperature. This Shea Butter is called unrefined Shea Butter or raw Shea Butter. It contains a rich amount of unremovable fatty acid which renders it far superior to Cocoa Butter and other natural vegetable butters.

Shea Butter

Shea Butter
  • Shea Butter
Get Best Quote
Approx. Price: Rs 350 / kgGet Latest Price
Product Brochure

INCI Name: Butyrospermum Parkii

CSA:

Shea butter is a slightly yellowish or ivory colored and nutty, smoky scented natural fat extracted from the seed of the African Shea tree. Traditionally, Shea Butter was extracted by people who picked the nuts, cracked them, grilled them and pounded them. They were boiled in water for hours until the Shea Butter rose to the surface. It was then scooped into gourds and left to cool and set. Shea Butter is solid at room temperature although it quickly liquefies right around body temperature. This Shea Butter is called unrefined Shea Butter or raw Shea Butter. It contains a rich amount of unremovable fatty acid which renders it far superior to Cocoa Butter and other natural vegetable butters.

Applications:

Pharmaceutical & Cosmetic: Ointment, Body Lotions, Body Butters, Hand & Foot Cream, Lip Care, Sun Protection and After Sun Products, Hair Care, Luxury Soaps


Request
Callback


Additional Information:

  • Minimum Order Quantity: 1 kg
Yes! I am Interested
X

Explore More Product

Carnauba Wax
Carnauba Wax
Get Best Quote
Microcrystalline Wax
Microcrystalline Wax
Get Best Quote
Paraffin Wax
Paraffin Wax
Get Best Quote
Bees Wax
Bees Wax
Get Best Quote
Rice Bran Wax
Rice Bran Wax
Get Best Quote
Argan Oil
Argan Oil
Get Best Quote


Reach Us
Arjun Bheda (Partner)
Arjun Bees Wax Industries
831-844,,GIDC, Waghodia
Vaghodia Industrial Area, Vadodara - 391760, Gujarat, India



Call Us


Send E-mailSend SMS